Heures d'ouverture

9h-12 & 14h-18h du Lundi au Vendredi

Appelez-nous

+33 1 83 64 25 33

Nous sommes à votre disposition





Les Basses Forges, 35530 Noyal-Sur-Vilaine

Privacy Policy / Données personnelles

Who we are

Our website address is: http://www.tactfactory.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select « Remember Me », your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Who we are

Our website address is: http://www.tactfactory.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select « Remember Me », your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Données personnelles

Avertissement 
Ce modèle sera ultérieurement complété par l’information concernant les directives relatives au sort des données à caractère personnel après la mort (article 32-I-6° de la loi du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée). 


Les informations recueillies sur ce formulaire sont enregistrées dans un fichier informatisé par TACTfactory pour la gestion des demandes d’informations et des dépôts de candidatures spontanées.

Elles sont conservées pendant 3 ans et sont destinées DPO/RGPD qui ensuite route les informations vers les services concernés selon la demande (marketing, commercial, RH, comptable, technique, etc.)

Conformément à la loi « informatique et libertés », vous pouvez exercer votre droit d’accès aux données vous concernant et les faire rectifier en contactant : Thierry Gérardin, DPO, thierry.gerardin@tactfactory.com

Nous vous informons de l’existence de la liste d’opposition au démarchage téléphonique « Bloctel », sur laquelle vous pouvez vous inscrire ici : https://conso.bloctel.fr/

Les personnes concernées par des traitements de données personnelles disposent de droits leur permettant de garder la maîtrise des informations les concernant. Le responsable de fichier doit expliquer aux personnes concernées la procédure  (où, comment et à qui s’adresser ? ) permettant de les exercer concrètement. Le responsable du fichier dispose d’un délai de deux mois pour répondre aux demandes.

Le droit à l’information

Pour être loyale et licite, la collecte de données personnelles doit s’accompagner d’une information claire et précise des personnes sur :

  • l’identité du responsable du fichier ;
  • la finalité du fichier ;
  • le caractère obligatoire ou facultatif des réponses et des conséquences d’un défaut de réponse ;
  • les destinataires des données ;
  • leurs droits (droit d’accès, de rectification, et d’opposition) ;
  • les éventuels transferts de données vers des pays hors UE.

L’ information est préalable à la collecte des données
Le support de cette information varie en fonction des caractéristiques du fichier( exemple, panneau d’information pour une vidéosurveillance, mention d’information sur un formulaire, lecture de cette information en cas de recueil de données par téléphone.)

Le recueil du consentement

Le consentement est une démarche active de l’utilisateur, explicite et de préférence écrite, qui doit être libre, spécifique, et informée. Dans un formulaire en ligne, il peut se matérialiser, par exemple, par une case à cocher non cochée par défaut.

Le consentement est « préalable » à la collecte des données.

Le consentement préalable de la personne concernée est notamment requis :

  • En cas de collecte de données sensibles
  • De réutilisation des données à d’autres fins
  • D’utilisation de cookies pour certaines finalités
  • D’utilisation des données à des fins de prospection commerciale par voie électronique

Le droit d’opposition

  • Les personnes doivent pouvoir s’opposer à la réutilisation par le responsable du fichier de leurs coordonnées à des fins de sollicitations, notamment commerciales, lors d’une commande ou de la signature d’un contrat. Une case à cocher, non cochée par défaut !, doit leur permettre d’exprimer leur choix directement sur le formulaire ou le bon de commande à remplir. La simple mention de l’existence de ce droit dans les conditions générales n’est pas suffisante.
  • Toute personne a le droit de s’opposer, pour des motifs légitimes, au traitement de ses données, sauf si celui-ci répond à une obligation légale (ex : fichiers des impôts).

Les droits d’accès et de rectification

Toute personne peut,

  • accéder à l’ensemble des informations la concernant,
  • connaître l’origine des informations le concernant,
  • accéder aux informations sur lesquelles le responsable du fichier s’est fondé pour prendre une décision le concernant (par exemple, les éléments qui auraient servi pour ne pas vous accorder une promotion ou le score attribué par une banque et qui a conduit au rejet de votre demande de crédit),
  • en obtenir la copie, ( des frais n’excédant pas le coût de la reproduction peuvent être demandés)
  • exiger que ses données soient, selon les cas, rectifiées, complétées, mises à jour ou supprimées.

Le droit d’accès peut s’exercer :

  • Par écrit : courrier postal, accompagné d’une copie d’une pièce d’identité. Idéalement, en recommandé avec accusé de réception
  • Sur place : avec présentation d’une pièce d’identité. Il est possible de se faire accompagner par la personne de son choix. La consultation doit durer suffisamment longtemps pour prendre note commodément et complètement. Il est possible de demander une copie des données.

Le responsable du fichier dispose d’un délai de réponse maximal de 2 mois à compter de la date de réception de la demande. Si la demande exercée sur place ne peut être satisfaite immédiatement, un avis de réception daté et signé doit être remis au demandeur. Si la demande est incomplète (absence de la pièce d’identité par exemple), le responsable du fichier est en droit de demander des compléments : le délai est alors suspendu et courre à nouveau une fois ces éléments fournis.

Comment présenter les données ?

Les éléments communiqués doivent être aisément compréhensibles. Les codes, les sigles et les abréviations utilisés doivent être expliqués (éventuellement par le biais d’un lexique).

Par exemple, « Segmentation : A+ » signifie que vous êtes considéré comme un client VIP

Les limites au droit d’accès

Le responsable du fichier peut :

  • refuser la demande d’accès : dans ce cas, il doit motiver sa décision et informer le demandeur des voies et délais de recours permettant de la contester.
  • Ne pas répondre aux demandes qui sont manifestement abusives notamment par leur nombre, leur caractère répétitif ou systématique (par exemple, demande d’une copie intégrale d’un enregistrement toutes les semaines).

Lorsque le responsable de fichier ne dispose d’aucune donnée sur la personne qui exerce son droit d’accès (ex : les données ont été supprimées ou l’organisme ne dispose d’aucune donnée sur la personne), il doit néanmoins répondre au demandeur dans le délai de 2 mois.

Le droit d’accès doit s’exercer dans le respect du droit des tiers : un salarié d’une entreprise ne peut obtenir des données relatives à un autre salarié.

Les valeurs de classement annuel ou de potentiel de carrière sont communicables lorsqu’elles ont servi à prendre une décision. L’employeur n’est pas tenu de les communiquer lorsqu’elles sont encore prévisionnelles.


Concrètement, comment faire ?

  • Mettre en place une  organisation chargée de traiter les demandes informatique et libertés
  • Contacter le CIL si l’organisme concerné en a désigné un
  • Surveiller les délais de réponses

 

Que dit la loi ?

I. – La personne auprès de laquelle sont recueillies des données à caractère personnel la concernant est informée, sauf si elle l’a été au préalable, par le responsable du traitement ou son représentant :

 De l’identité du responsable du traitement et, le cas échéant, de celle de son représentant ;
 De la finalité poursuivie par le traitement auquel les données sont destinées ;
3° Du caractère obligatoire ou facultatif des réponses ;
 Des conséquences éventuelles, à son égard, d’un défaut de réponse ;
 Des destinataires ou catégories de destinataires des données ;
 Des droits qu’elle tient des dispositions de la section 2 du présent chapitre (droits des personnes à l’égard des traitements de données) ;
 Le cas échéant, des transferts de données à caractère personnel envisagés à destination d’un État non membre de la Communauté européenne.
Lorsque de telles données sont recueillies par voie de questionnaires, ceux-ci doivent porter mention des prescriptions figurant aux 1°, 2°, 3° et 6°.

Article 32 de la loi Informatique et Libertés